Earth Agency artists playing at Glastonbury 2022

After a 2 year Hiatus – Glastonbury’s line-up for 2022 looks like an all-time classic.

From June 22nd – June 26th, the first edition of the festival since 2019 will take place in Worthy Farm.

Earth is privileged to present the following diverse and dynamic roster of established and emerging artists.

THURSDAY 23 JUNE 2022

Eva Lazarus, 12:30 – 13:15, Greenpeace
Coco Em, 16:00-17:00, Babylon Uprising
Emmanuel Jal & Nyaruach, 18:45, Bimble Inn
Conducta, Firmly Rooted, 20:00, Silver Hayes
24 Hour Garage Girls ft. Shosh, 21:00 – 23:00, Gas Tower – Shangri-La
Manara, 21:30 – 23:00, Lonely Hearts Club – Shangri-La
Emmanuel Jal & Nyaruach, 23:00, Shangri-La
Pongo, 23:00 – 23:30, Truth Stage
K.O.G, 01:00 – 01:50, Shangri-La

FRIDAY 24 JUNE 2022

Nubiyan Twist, 11:30 – 12:30, West Holts Stage
Kyrist, 18:00 – 19:00, Firmly Rooted – Silver Hayes
Dub Pistols, 18:30, Glade
Coco Em, 18:30-20:00, Stonebridge Bar
The Sauce, 19:00 – 20:00, Gas Tower – Shangri-La
DJ Flight ,19:00 – 20:00, Firmly Rooted – Silver Hayes
Sean Kuti, 19:00 – 20:00, West Holts Stage
Eva Lazarus, 20:05 – 21:05, The Glade
She Drew The Gun, 20:45 – 21:45, Greenpeace Stage
Emmanuel Jal & Nyaruach, 23:00, Croissant Neuf – The Green Fields
K.O.G, 01:00 – 02:00, Croissant Neuf – The Green Fields
Shosh, 01:00, Gas Tower – Shangri-La
DJ Flight, 03:00 – 4:30, Totem Stage – The Common
Sam Binga, 04:00 – 05:00, Rum Shack – The Common
Coco Em, 05:30-06:30 Guerilla Bar
Tom Ravenscroft, 06:00 – 07:00, Block9
Amaliah, 06:30 – 08:30, Guerrilla Bar

SATURDAY 25 JUNE 2022

Sam Lee, 15:00, Croissant Neuf – The Green Fields
Sofia Kourtesis, 15:30 – 16:30, Sonic Stage – Silver Hayes
Yves Tumor, 16:00 – 17:00, West Holts Stage
Emmanuel Jal & Nyaruach, 17:00, Rabbit Hole
Big Joanie, 17:00, Greenpeace
Berwyn, 19:00 – 19:45, Lonely Hearts Club – Shangri-La
Shy One, 21:00 – 22:30, Sonic Stage – Silver Hayes
HAAi, 22:00 – 23:15, Sonic Stage – Silver Hayes

SUNDAY 26 JUNE 2022

Shy One, 12:00 – 14:00, Wow Stage – Silver Hayes
Ajimal, 12:30, Bread & Roses -William’s Green
Emmanuel Jal & Nyaruach, 12:30, Greenpeace
Big Joanie, 12:45, Park Stage
Amahla, 13:00, Lonely Hearts Club – Shangri-La
Chaos in The CBD, 16:00 – 18:00, Wow Stage – Silver Hayes
Joviale, 16:10 – 16:35, BBC Music Introducing (Inter stage)
Emmanuel Jal & Nyaruach, 18:30, The Glade
Enei, 20:00 – 22:00, Sonic Stage – Silver Hayes
Jakes, 20:00 – 22:00 ,Sonic Stage – Silver Hayes
Ajimal, 21:00, West Holts Bar
HAAi, 23:30 – 01:00, San Remo
Amaliah, 02:00 – 04:00. Guerrilla Bar
MPH, 03:00 – 4:00, Rum Shack – The Common

ShareThis